Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool, Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis is a 6-minute walk from Fountain of the TV Tower. This apartment can host up to 2 guests.
The 28 m² apartment is situated 2.5 km from the Central Bank of Brazil and in close proximity to the Torre de Televisao. The 1-room Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis is within a 600-metre distance of Central underground station and a 25-minute stroll from the Cultural Complex of the Republic. You can also reach the TV Tower Fair, which is 15 minutes' walk away.
This property boasts a view of the pool. A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of a hairdryer in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis offers a fully furnished kitchen with all necessary appliances. Brasilia Shopping Sul-Norte bus stop lies 250 metres away. Guests might as well have access to a fitness studio to assist with keeping them fit.
- Local attractions
- Liberty Mall500 m
- Supreme Court of Justice of Brazil3.1 km
- Square of the Three Powers3.1 km
- Brasília City Park2.9 km
- Brasília Yatch Club3.2 km
- Cultural Complex of the Republic1.2 km
- Palace of Justice2.5 km
- Central Bank of Brazil1.6 km
- Airports
- Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek15 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis?
Torre de Televisao as well as Fountain of the TV Tower are among landmarks placed near Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis to the city centre. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Coco Bambu Brasilia Shopping, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Churrascaria Sal e Brasa Brasilia, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found merely 200 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis exactly?
Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis consists of 28 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis. - ❓
Does Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Flat 9° Andar Vista Brasilia Garagem Gratis features a swimming pool. - ❓
Do this accommodation cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
This accommodation ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.